Boulder County property record for 1313 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.75 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
| Square Footage | 2,304 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 6,714 sqft (0.154 acres) |
| Last Sale | $1,500,000 (2018) |
| Tax Bill | $9,707.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1463-30-3-06-006 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.75 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Units | 5 Units |
| Building Area | 2,304 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,541 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 763 sqft Upper Floors |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Plaster Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Exterior Material | Combination Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 6,714 sqft (0.154 acres) |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0000976 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1313 PINE ST |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-4832 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
| Legal Description | LOT 8 BLK 148 BOULDER O T |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | BOULDER O T EAST & WEST & NORTH - BO |
| Legal Block | 148 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3004 |
| Census Tract | 12204 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1463-30-3-06-006
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1035 PEARL ST, 200, BOULDER, CO 80302-5156 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 02, 2018 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim Document |
| Apr 02, 2018 | Warranty Deed, Transfer SHERI LEVINE |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20183648319 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Apr 02, 2018 |
| Property Address | 1313 PINE ST, BOULDER, CO 80302-4832 |
| Document Number | 0003648318 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 30, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3648318 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 11, 2018 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Sole Owner |
| Address | 1005 PRINCE ST BOULDER CO 80302, BOULDER, CO 80302 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Apr 02, 2018 |
| Property Address | 1313 PINE ST, BOULDER, CO 80302-4832 |
| Document Number | 0003648319 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 30, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3648319 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 11, 2018 |
| Title Company | HERITAGE TITLE COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $150.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 1035 PEARL ST #200 BOULDER CO 803025156, 200, BOULDER, CO 80302-5156 |
| Document Number | 3648321 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 02, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3648321 |
| Name | SHERI LEVINE |
|---|---|
| Address | 1005 SPRUCE ST, BOULDER, CO 80302-4028 |
| Special Notes | Lender is also the Seller |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | Apr 01, 2028 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $108,005 (+8.8%) Land $65,566 Building $42,439 | $1,588,300 (-) Land $964,200 Building $624,100 | |
| 2025 | $9,707.00 (+25.35%) | $99,269 (+11.4%) Land $60,263 Building $39,006 | $1,588,300 (+19.42%) Land $964,200 Building $624,100 |
| 2024 | $7,744.00 (+1.87%) | ||
| 2023 | $7,602.00 (-4.9%) | $89,110 (+6.51%) Land $63,436 Building $25,674 | $1,330,000 (+8.09%) Land $946,800 Building $383,200 |
| 2022 | $7,994.00 | $83,667 Land $48,688 Building $34,979 | $1,230,400 Land $716,000 Building $514,400 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures