Hennepin County property record for 13115 Tilden Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 6 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.75 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
| Square Footage | 1,940 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 15,682 sqft (0.36 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $385,000 (2023) |
| Tax Bill | $4,520.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 24-120-22-21-0072 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 6 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,940 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,420 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 980 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 960 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Basement Area | 480 sqft Basement |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Carpet Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1992 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Split Foyer Style |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 15,682 sqft (0.36 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 155 ft x 100 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 128 sqft Deck |
| Patio Area | 128 sqft Patio |
| View | Lake View |
| Cooling System | None Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Electric Heating Fuel |
| Street Address | 13115 TILDEN AVE N |
|---|---|
| City | CHAMPLIN |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 55316-1123 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 003 BLOCK 002 T CHAMPLIN HILLS 100 X 155 |
| Legal Range | 22 |
| Legal Township | 120 |
| Legal Section | 24 |
| Legal Quarter | 21 |
| Legal Subdivision | CHAMPLIN HILLS |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Minor Civil Division | CHAMPLIN |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3004 |
| Census Tract | 26903 |
Source: Hennepin County records · APN 24-120-22-21-0072
Assessment roll updated June 23, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 13115 TILDEN AVE N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-1123 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Tenants In Common |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 22, 2023 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage ALERUS FINANCIAL NA |
| May 22, 2023 | Warranty Deed, Transfer PAN AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY, ALL AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 22, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 22, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 22, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20236014371 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Recording Date | May 22, 2023 |
| Property Address | 13115 TILDEN AVE N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-1123 |
| Document Number | 00T6014371 |
| Instrument Date | May 11, 2023 |
| Instrument | T6014371 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 02, 2023 |
| Title Company | LEGACY TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,270.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded Values by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 13115 TILDEN AVE N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-1123 |
| Document Number | 00T6014372 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 22, 2023 |
| Instrument | T6014372 |
| Name | ALERUS FINANCIAL NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jun 01, 2053 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Recording Date | May 22, 2023 |
| Property Address | 13115 TILDEN AVE N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-1123 |
| Document Number | 00T6014370 |
| Instrument Date | May 09, 2023 |
| Instrument | T6014370 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 02, 2023 |
| Title Company | PAN AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY, ALL AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $544.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded Values by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 13115 TILDEN AVE N, BUFFALO LAKE, MN 55314 |
Source: Hennepin County records · Assessment roll updated June 23, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Hennepin County |
| Municipality | Champlin City |
| Unified School District | Anoka-Hennepin Public School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520.00 (-16.77%) | $379,200 (+6.52%) Land $88,200 Building $291,000 | $379,200 (+6.52%) Land $88,200 Building $291,000 |
| 2023 | $5,431.00 Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2022 | $356,000 Land $82,000 Building $274,000 | $356,000 Land $82,000 Building $274,000 |
13115 Tilden Ave N is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Hennepin County (27053C), updated December 25, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures