Lackawanna County property record for 13071 Lower Maple Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
| Property Type | Residential |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.165 acres (7,187 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $10,163 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2020 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1200401001901 |
| Primary APN | 1200401001901 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 7,187 sqft (0.165 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 77 ft deep x 90 ft wide |
| Street Address | 13071 LOWER MAPLE DR |
|---|---|
| City | CLARKS SUMMIT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18411-9581 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Other |
| Legal Description | 90X77X82X83 W-01 |
| Jurisdiction | LACKAWANNA PA |
| Township / Civil Division | NEWTON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1020 |
| Census Tract | 112400 |
Source: Lackawanna County records, as of April 7, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 13071 LOWER MAPLE DR, CLARKS SUMMIT, PA 18411-9581 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 4, 2020 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000003890 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LACKAWANNA PA |
| Recording Date | Mar 9, 2020 |
| Property Address | 13071 MAPLE DR, CLARKS SUMMIT, PA 18411 |
| Document Number | 0000003890 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 4, 2020 |
| Instrument | 3890 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 17, 2020 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 13071 MAPLE DR CLARKS SUMMIT PA 184119581, CLARKS SUMMIT, PA 18411-9581 |
Source: Lackawanna County assessment roll, as of April 7, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lackawanna County |
| County Subdivision | Newton Township |
| Unified School District | Abington Heights School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,163.00 (+1,345.66%) | $65,760 (+1,778.86%) Land $55,000 Building $10,760 | |
| 2024 | $703.00 | $3,500 (-) Land $500 Building $3,000 | $65,760 (+1,778.86%) Land $55,000 Building $10,760 |
| 2023 | $703.00 | $3,500 Land $500 Building $3,000 | |
| $3,500 Land $500 Building $3,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 17, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 10 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 10 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (1996–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 6 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2023 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 30 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
May also be available: ICON Technologies, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures