Randall County property record for 1304 E FM 1151, Amarillo, TX 79118
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,858 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 1.01 acres (43,996 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $139,700 (May 2005) |
| Tax Bill | $3,623 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R-200-1470-8200 |
| Primary APN | R-200-1470-8200 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,858 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,858 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2004 |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 43,996 sqft (1.01 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 330 ft deep x 133 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 504 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Storage Building | 392 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Account Number | R119792 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1304 E FM 1151 |
| City | AMARILLO |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 79118-4250 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SECT 147 A B & M BLK 0002, 133.35FT E X 330FT S BEG 50FT S & 1421FT E OF NW COR OF SECT, 1.0100 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | A B & M |
| Legal Block | 0002, |
| Jurisdiction | RANDALL TX |
| Township / Civil Division | AMARILLO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2013 |
| Census Tract | 21702 |
Source: Randall County records, as of May 26, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1304 E FM 1151, AMARILLO, TX 79118-4250 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 18, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 18, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20059828 |
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 26, 2012 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Randall County assessment roll, as of May 26, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Randall County |
| Unified School District | Canyon Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623.00 (-6.96%) | $272,818 (-6.91%) Land $12,500 Building $260,318 | $272,818 (-6.91%) Land $12,500 Building $260,318 |
| 2024 | $3,894.00 (+8.32%) | $293,064 (+8.53%) Land $12,500 Building $280,564 | |
| 2023 | $3,595.00 (-11.08%) | $270,034 Land $12,500 Building $257,534 | $293,064 Land $12,500 Building $280,564 |
| 2022 | $4,043.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 20, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 11 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 11 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1999–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2023 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 77% of the US · above 70% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.5% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 50 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AW Broadband Fiber · Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Optimum Cable | 940 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: Pathwayz.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures