Oneida County and Utica City property record for 1302 Dudley Ave, Utica, NY 13501
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,124 sqft · built 1880 |
| Lot Size | 0.096 acres (4,200 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,281 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2018 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 301600 318.74-2-29 |
| Primary APN | 301600 318.74-2-29 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,124 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,182 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 942 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1880 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1880 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite |
| Lot Area | 4,200 sqft (0.096 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 105 ft deep x 40 ft wide |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 09.119600 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1302 DUDLEY AVE |
| City | UTICA |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13501-4605 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Legal Description | 2-15-05-011 40X105 GR 318.074-0002-029.000/0000 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 29.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ONEIDA NY |
| Township / Civil Division | UTICA |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2011 |
| Census Tract | 21201 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Utica Parks and Parkway Historic District listed 2008 · 41 contributing resources · NRIS 08000594 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Oneida County and Utica City records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 512 ROCKHAVEN RD, UTICA, NY 13502-1316 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ONEIDA NY |
| Recording Date | Feb 9, 2018 |
| Property Address | 1302 DUDLEY AVE, UTICA, NY 13501-4605 |
| Document Number | 0000001948 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 8, 2018 |
| Instrument | 1948 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 2, 2018 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 512 ROCKHAVEN RD UTICA NY 135021316, UTICA, NY 13502-1316 |
Source: Oneida County and Utica City assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Oneida County |
| Municipality | Utica City |
| Unified School District | Utica City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,281.00 (+218.66%) | ||
| 2025 | $402.00 (-75.25%) | $30,000 (-) Land $4,000 Building $26,000 | $81,100 (+16.24%) Land $10,813 Building $70,287 |
| 2023 | $30,000 (-) Land $4,000 Building $26,000 | $69,767 (+11.63%) Land $9,302 Building $60,465 | |
| 2022 | $1,624.00 | $30,000 Land $4,000 Building $26,000 | $62,500 Land $8,333 Building $54,167 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 26, 2013 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 7 (1979–1986) |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 1986 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.2% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MVWA - MOHAWK VALLEY WATER AUTHORITY serves 126,250 people · EPA ID NY3202411 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2024 |
| Lead | 9 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Turbidity resolved · Dec 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 932 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GoNetspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures