Beaver County property record for 1302 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA 15061 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Ranch |
| Year Built | Built 1949 |
| Square Footage | 650 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 13,939 sqft (0.32 acres) |
| Garage | 352 sqft |
| Tax Bill | $266.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 56-006-0105.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Building Area | 650 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 650 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Wood Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wood Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1949 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1949 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Metal Exterior |
| Construction Type | Brick Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 13,939 sqft (0.32 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 352 sqft Garage |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 83 sqft Porch |
| Topography | Rolling Topography |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Account Number | 56-006-0105.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1302 CHAPEL RD |
| City | MONACA |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15061-2709 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 0.32 AC HS GR IMP |
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Minor Civil Division | CENTER |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2009 |
| Census Tract | 603202 |
Source: Beaver County records · APN 56-006-0105.000
Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 130 TODD LN, MONACA, PA 15061-2628 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Beaver County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Beaver County |
| County Subdivision | Center Township |
| Unified School District | Central Valley School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $60,650 (-) Land $15,750 Building $44,900 | $121,300 (-) Land $31,500 Building $89,800 | |
| 2025 | $266.00 (-78.63%) | $60,650 (+286.31%) Land $15,750 Building $44,900 | $121,300 (+286.31%) Land $31,500 Building $89,800 |
| 2024 | $1,245.00 (-25.09%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,662.00 | $15,700 Land $4,400 Building $11,300 | |
| 1982 | $31,400 Land $8,800 Building $22,600 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures