Stark County property record for 1301 E Maple St, North Canton, OH 44720 · Last verified February 2026
| Property Type | Other > Religious, Church, Worship (Synagogue, Temple, Parsonage) |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
| Square Footage | 9,314 sqft Total Area |
| Lot Size | 265,280 sqft (6.09 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 1,196 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $70.00 (2024) |
| Primary APN | 92-80681 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 5 Baths |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 9,314 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor | 9,314 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Brick Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 265,280 sqft (6.09 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 1,196 sqft Garage |
| Total Buildings | 7 Total Buildings |
|---|---|
| Patio Area | 748 sqft Patio |
| Canopy Area | 600 sqft Canopy |
| Utility Building | 90 sqft Utility Building |
| Cooling System | None Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Old Parcel Number | 9280681 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1301 E MAPLE ST |
| City | NORTH CANTON |
| State | OH |
| Zip | 44720-2645 |
| Property Usage | Other Property Usage |
| Type | Other > Religious, Church, Worship (Synagogue, Temple, Parsonage) |
| Legal Description | OL 246-6.09A:5170 WH (CA#5658) |
| Legal Subdivision | NORTH CANTON |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | STARK OH |
| Minor Civil Division | PLAIN |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1018 |
| Census Tract | 712112 |
Source: Stark County records · APN 92-80681
Assessment roll updated August 1, 2024 · Last verified February 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1301 E MAPLE ST, CANTON, OH 44720-2645 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jan 30, 2019 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit PNC BANK NA |
| Jun 26, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit PNC BK |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STARK OH |
| Property Address | 1301 E MAPLE ST, NORTH CANTON, OH 44720-2645 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 05, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000003310 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 30, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201901300003310 |
| Name | PNC BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | NORTH CANTON, OH 44720 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STARK OH |
| Property Address | 1301 E MAPLE ST, NORTH CANTON, OH 44720-2645 |
| Document Number | 0000026739 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 26, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 20, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 1301 E MAPLE ST NORTH CANTON OH 447202645, NORTH CANTON, OH 44720-2645 |
| Document Number | 0000026739 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 09, 2018 |
| Instrument | 26739 |
| Name | PNC BK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | CANTON, OH 44718 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Stark County records · Assessment roll updated August 1, 2024 · Last verified February 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Ohio |
| County | Stark County |
| County Subdivision | Plain Township |
| Municipality | North Canton City |
| Unified School District | North Canton City School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $70.00 (+1.45%) Additional exemption filed | $2,193,700 (+34.5%) Land $144,130 Building $2,049,570 | $6,267,700 (+34.5%) Land $411,800 Building $5,855,900 |
| 2023 | $69.00 (-66.99%) Additional exemption filed | $1,630,970 (-) Land $116,340 Building $1,514,630 | |
| 2022 | $209.00 | $1,630,970 Land $116,340 Building $1,514,630 | |
| 2021 | $4,659,900 Land $332,400 Building $4,327,500 |
1301 E Maple St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Stark County (39151C), updated September 13, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures