Boulder County property record for 130 Tall Pine Ln, Boulder, CO 80302
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,720 sqft · built 1973 |
| Lot Size | 2.03 acres (88,665 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on File |
| Last Sale | $807,000 (Apr 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $6,615 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2020 Mortgage Apr 2018 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1461-04-0-04-007 |
| Primary APN | 1461-04-0-04-007 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,720 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,940 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,772 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 196 sqft |
| Basement Area | 972 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 752 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 220 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2005 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 88,665 sqft |
| Deck Area | 900 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|
| Account Number | R0034375 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 130 TALL PINE LN |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-9439 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 23 LESS TRI ON NORTH BOULDER HEIGHTS 3 |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 04 |
| Legal Subdivision | BOULDER HEIGHTS 3 - BOV |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 23 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BALD MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1014 |
| Census Tract | 13704 |
130 Tall Pine Ln is owned by a company that bought it in April 2018.
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 130 TALL PINE LN, BOULDER, CO 80302-9439 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 17, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage ELEVATIONS CU |
| Apr 2, 2018 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage ELEVATIONS CU |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 2, 2018 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Apr 2, 2018 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Sep 11, 2001 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20183648210 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 130 TALL PINE LN, BOULDER, CO 80302-9439 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Title Company | WFG NATIONAL TITLE CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0003807047 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 17, 2020 |
| Instrument | 3807047 |
| Name | ELEVATIONS CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | BOULDER, CO 80301 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 181 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2035 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Apr 2, 2018 |
| Property Address | 130 TALL PINE LN, BOULDER, CO 80302-9439 |
| Document Number | 0003648210 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 30, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3648210 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 9, 2018 |
| Title Company | LAND TITLE GUARANTEE |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $80.70 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 2012 VISTA DEL MAR DR VENTURA CA 930013726, VENTURA, CA 93001-3726 |
| Document Number | 3648211 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 2, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3648211 |
| Name | ELEVATIONS CU |
|---|---|
| Address | BROOMFIELD, CO 80021 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2033 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 130 Tall Pine Ln was $6,615, up 5.1% from the year before.
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $73,039 (+2.14%) Land $10,187 Building $62,852 | $1,144,100 (-) Land $219,800 Building $924,300 | |
| 2025 | $6,615.00 (+5.08%) | $71,507 Land $13,738 Building $57,769 | $1,144,100 Land $219,800 Building $924,300 |
| 2024 | $6,295.00 (+1.83%) | ||
| 2023 | $6,182.00 (+15.72%) | $77,707 (+32.26%) Land $15,966 Building $61,741 | $1,159,800 (+37.19%) Land $238,300 Building $921,500 |
| 2022 | $5,342.00 | $58,755 Land $11,099 Building $47,656 | $845,400 Land $159,700 Building $685,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 130 Tall Pine Ln in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 1 flood claim nearby since 2013.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 8 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2013 · Severe Storms, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 130 Tall Pine Ln is extreme, ranking above 97.4% of the US, with a 1% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Extreme above 97.4% of the US · above 99.2% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 45 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
May also be available: Ayva Networks, LiveWireNet, Magnolia Road Internet Cooperative.
5G (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures