130 Penn's Ct, Centre Hall, PA 16828 Property Records

Centre County property record for 130 Penn's Ct, Centre Hall, PA 16828

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 2 ba · 1,520 sqft · built 2003
Lot Size0.29 acres (12,632 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on Record
Last Sale$169,000 (Jul 2012)
Tax Bill$4,136 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN20-003-,040-,0130C

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN20-003-,040-,0130C

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths2 Baths
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,520 sqft Living Area
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2003
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2003
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Lot Area12,632 sqft (0.29 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelOil
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Street Address130 PENNS CT
CityCENTRE HALL
StatePA
Zip16828-8518
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal SubdivisionPENNS MANOR
JurisdictionCENTRE PA
Township / Civil DivisionPOTTER
Census Block Group3
Census Block3012
Census Tract10902

Owner

Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on Record
Mailing Address130 PENNS CT, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-8518
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeCompany
VestingTrust

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleJul 9, 2012 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJul 9, 2012 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page2104 / 767
Record UpdatedJun 8, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyCentre County
County SubdivisionPotter Township
Unified School DistrictPenns Valley Area School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$4,136.00 (+2.86%)$65,920 (-) Land $9,555 Building $56,365
2025$131,840 (-) Land $19,110 Building $112,730
2024$4,021.00$65,920 Land $9,555 Building $56,365
1994$131,840 Land $19,110 Building $112,730

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 79 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Centre WISP
Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area
1,000 / 1,000

May also be available: Verizon.

Nearby Properties on Penn's Ct

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number