Allegheny County property record for 130 Edgemeade Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,272 sqft · built 1989 |
| Lot Size | 0.189 acres (8,225 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $180,000 (Dec 2004) |
| Tax Bill | $992 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2022 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 741-M-24 |
| Primary APN | 741-M-24 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,272 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 2 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1989 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1989 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 8,225 sqft (0.189 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 130 EDGEMEADE DR |
|---|---|
| City | MONROEVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15146-1077 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | MEADOW DALE REV PLAN #46 LOT 67.67X137.44X65 (OR 8,225 SF) EDGEMEADE DR 2 STY BRK FRA HSE #130 |
| Legal Subdivision | MEADOW DALE REV PLAN |
| Legal Block | 741M |
| Legal Lot Number | 24 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MONROEVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 521100 |
130 Edgemeade Dr is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in December 2004.
Source: Allegheny County records, as of June 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 130 EDGEMEADE DR, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-1077 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 30, 2004 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Dec 30, 2004 · Amount on File |
| Deed Book / Page | 12307 / 68 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Property Address | 130 EDGEMEADE DR, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-1077 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | May 7, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0570780239 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 30, 2022 |
| Book Page | 57078/239 |
| Instrument | 2022-86206 |
| Name | S & T BANK |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Allegheny County assessment roll, as of June 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| Municipality | Monroeville Municipality |
| Unified School District | Gateway School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $992.00 (-82.15%) Homeowner's exemption | $154,400 (-) Land $25,300 Building $129,100 | $172,400 (-) Land $25,300 Building $147,100 |
| 2025 | $5,558.00 (+13.96%) Homeowner's exemption | $154,400 (-) Land $25,300 Building $129,100 | $172,400 (-) Land $25,300 Building $147,100 |
| 2024 | $4,877.00 (+3.66%) | ||
| 2023 | $4,705.00 Homeowner's exemption | $154,400 Land $25,300 Building $129,100 | |
| 2012 | $172,400 Land $25,300 Building $147,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 130 Edgemeade Dr in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 130 Edgemeade Dr is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MONROEVILLE MUNICIPAL AUTH serves 48,500 people · EPA ID PA5020027 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Jan 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Oct 2022 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 268 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures