Adams County property record for 130 Comanche Trl, Hanover, PA 17331
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,224 sqft · built 2000 |
| Lot Size | 0.22 acres (9,583 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $187,000 (Apr 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $5,361 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2015 Mortgage Oct 2024 Line of Credit + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 08 011-0056-000 |
| Primary APN | 08 011-0056-000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,224 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Lot Area | 9,583 sqft (0.22 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 312 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 130 COMANCHE TRL |
|---|---|
| City | HANOVER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17331-7733 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Legal Lot Number | L-0078 |
| Jurisdiction | ADAMS PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CONEWAGO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1014 |
| Census Tract | 31102 |
Source: Adams County records, as of April 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 130 COMANCHE TRL, HANOVER, PA 17331-7733 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 4, 2015 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage M & T BANK |
| Oct 1, 2024 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit MEMBERS 1ST FCU |
| Apr 22, 2015 | Deed, Transfer · FHA Mortgage MEMBERS 1ST FCU |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 22, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 22, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 12, 2003 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6024 / 173 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ADAMS PA |
| Property Address | 130 COMANCHE TRL, HANOVER, PA 17331-7733 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 21, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 006011/629 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 4, 2015 |
| Book Page | 6011/629 |
| Instrument | 201500002250 |
| Name | M & T BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | BUFFALO, NY 14203 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 12 Months |
| Due | Mar 1, 2016 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ADAMS PA |
| Property Address | 130 COMANCHE TRL, HANOVER, PA 17331-7733 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 21, 2026 |
| Title Company | UNITED ONE RESOURCES |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 130 COMMANCHE TRL, HANOVER, PA 17331-7733 |
| Document Number | 007254/178 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 1, 2024 |
| Book Page | 7254/178 |
| Name | MEMBERS 1ST FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | 5000 MARKETPLACE WAY, ENOLA, PA 17025 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
|---|
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ADAMS PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 22, 2015 |
| Property Address | 130 COMANCHE TRL, HANOVER, PA 17331-7733 |
| Document Number | 006024/173 |
| Book / Page | 6024 / 173 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 17, 2015 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 21, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $3,740.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 130 COMMANCHE TRL, HANOVER, PA 17331-7733 |
| Document Number | 0006024176 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 22, 2015 |
| Instrument | 6024/176 |
| Name | MEMBERS 1ST FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2045 |
Source: Adams County assessment roll, as of April 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Adams County |
| County Subdivision | Conewago Township |
| Unified School District | Conewago Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,361.00 (+10.22%) | $219,900 (-) Land $37,700 Building $182,200 | |
| 2024 | $4,864.00 (+3.84%) | $219,900 (-) Land $37,700 Building $182,200 | |
| 2023 | $4,684.00 | $219,900 Land $37,700 Building $182,200 | |
| 2010 | $219,900 Land $37,700 Building $182,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 16, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2011–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.4% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HANOVER MUNI WATER WORKS serves 40,900 people · EPA ID PA7670076 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Jun 2018 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Organic carbon removal Oct 2018 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 4 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 324 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures