13 Silverbrook Ln, Clinton, CT 06413 Property Records

Clinton Town property record for 13 Silverbrook Ln, Clinton, CT 06413

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,535 sqft · built 1998
Lot Size0.002 acres (100 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$346,000 (Feb 2023)
Tax Bill$5,889 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesFeb 2023 Sale
Flood ZoneZone AE (high risk)
APNB0031665

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNB0031665
Alternative APNs
  • CLIN M:55 B:54 L:57 U:B003166
  • CLTN M:55 B:54 L:57 U:B003166

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area1,535 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,699 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1998
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1998
Architectural StyleCondo/Apartment
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area100 sqft (0.002 acres)
Garage TypeAttached
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Account NumberB0031665
Street Address13 SILVERBROOK LN
CityCLINTON
StateCT
Zip06413-1707
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Legal SubdivisionSILVER BROOK
Legal Block54
Legal Lot Number57
JurisdictionCLINTON CT
Township / Civil DivisionCLINTON
Census Block Group1
Census Block1010
Census Tract610100

Owner

Source: Clinton Town assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address13 SILVERBROOK LN, CLINTON, CT 06413-1707
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleFeb 21, 2023 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleFeb 21, 2023 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJun 19, 2000 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page548 / 671
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

February 2023: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionCLINTON CT
Recording DateFeb 21, 2023
Property Address13 SILVERBROOK LN, CLINTON, CT 06413-1707
Document Number000548-671
Book / Page548 / 671
Instrument DateFeb 14, 2023
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedApr 24, 2025

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Clinton Town assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionClinton Town
Unified School DistrictClinton School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$5,889.00$189,100 (-) Building $189,100$132,370 Building $132,370
2024$5,889.00 (+4.4%)
2023$5,641.00$189,100 (-) Building $189,100
2022$5,641.00$189,100 Building $189,100

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 28, 2025

FEMA Flood ZoneZone AE
high risk
100-Year FloodplainYes
1% annual chance
FloodwayNo
Base Flood ElevationVaries along the reach; see FIRM
Flood Insurance RequirementRequired
federally backed loans

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 55% of Connecticut
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemCTWC - SHORELINE REGION-GUILFORD SYSTEM
private · serves 33,975 people · EPA ID CT0608011
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionJun 2025
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2026)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 170 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Frontier
Fiber
7,000 / 7,000
GoNetspeed
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20

May also be available: T-Mobile.

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Silverbrook Ln

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number