York County property record for 13 Ridge Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
| Property Type | Townhouse |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,260 sqft · built 1993 |
| Lot Size | 0.071 acres (3,093 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $130,000 (Aug 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $3,467 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2021 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 67-000-03-0076.K0-00000 |
| Primary APN | 67-000-03-0076.K0-00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,260 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 630 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Architectural Style | Tiny House |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 3,093 sqft (0.071 acres) |
| Patio Area | 168 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 13 RIDGE AVE |
|---|---|
| City | HANOVER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17331-2041 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Townhouse |
| Local Zoning Code | R3 |
| Legal Description | LOT 10 |
| Legal Subdivision | WALNUT RIDGE TOWNHOMES |
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Township / Civil Division | HANOVER |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4007 |
| Census Tract | 22100 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Hanover Historic District listed 1997 · 2,640 contributing resources · NRIS 96001552 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: York County records, as of April 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 160 RAM DR, HANOVER, PA 17331-8813 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 16, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 16, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 12, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202150953 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2672 / 6511 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 16, 2021 |
| Property Address | 13 RIDGE AVE, HANOVER, PA 17331-2041 |
| Document Number | 0000050953 |
| Book / Page | 2672 / 6511 |
| Map Reference | MB PG 912 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 6, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021050953 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 28, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,300.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 160 RAM DR, HANOVER, PA 17331-8813 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: York County assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | York County |
| Municipality | Hanover Borough |
| Unified School District | Hanover Public School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,467.00 (+2.57%) | $93,060 (-) Land $20,480 Building $72,580 | |
| 2024 | $3,380.00 | $93,060 Land $20,480 Building $72,580 | |
| 2006 | $93,060 Land $20,480 Building $72,580 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HANOVER MUNI WATER WORKS serves 40,900 people · EPA ID PA7670076 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Jun 2018 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Organic carbon removal Oct 2018 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 4 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 235 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Glo Fiber Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 20 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures