Otsego County and Oneonta City property record for 13 Pine St, Oneonta, NY 13820 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Traditional |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
| Square Footage | 1,727 sqft Total Area |
| Lot Size | 3,920 sqft (0.09 acres) |
| Last Sale | $135,000 (2025) |
| Tax Bill | $4,553.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 361200 288.18-5-28 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,727 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor | 892 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 835 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 3,920 sqft (0.09 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 114 ft x 44.8 ft Depth x Width |
| Porch Area | 386 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 3911 2575 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 13 PINE ST |
| City | ONEONTA |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13820-1922 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Legal Block | 5 |
| Legal Lot Number | 28.000 |
| Jurisdiction | OTSEGO NY |
| Minor Civil Division | ONEONTA |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3011 |
| Census Tract | 591000 |
Source: Otsego County and Oneonta City records · APN 361200 288.18-5-28
Assessment roll updated April 30, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1809 CENTRAL AVE, WESTFIELD, NJ 07090-2267 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 18, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 18, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 01, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2025613 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | OTSEGO NY |
| Recording Date | Feb 18, 2025 |
| Property Address | 13 PINE ST, ONEONTA, NY 13820-1922 |
| Document Number | 0000000013 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 05, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025-613 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1809 CENTRAL AVE, WESTFIELD, NJ 07090-2267 |
Source: Otsego County and Oneonta City records · Assessment roll updated April 30, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Otsego County |
| Municipality | Oneonta City |
| Unified School District | Oneonta City School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553.00 | $119,000 (-) Land $10,800 Building $108,200 | $167,606 (+14.08%) Land $15,211 Building $152,395 |
| 2023 | $119,000 Land $10,800 Building $108,200 | $146,914 Land $13,333 Building $133,581 |
13 Pine St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Otsego County (36077C), updated March 20, 2017
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 55th in New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures