Clinton County property record for 13 1st St, Lock Haven, PA 17745
| Property Type | Office Building |
|---|---|
| Details | 14,992 sqft · built 1961 |
| Lot Size | 0.339 acres (14,767 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Last Sale | $595,000 (Sep 2004) |
| Tax Bill | $22,432 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (reduced by levee) |
| APN | 21-10171 |
| Primary APN | 21-10171 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Units | 6 Units |
|---|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 14,992 sqft Gross Area |
| Year Built | Built 1961 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 14,767 sqft (0.339 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 185 ft deep x 80 ft wide |
| Account Number | B -04-0074 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 13 1ST ST |
| City | LOCK HAVEN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17745-1915 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Office Building |
| Legal Description | NORTH PORTION 74,75,76 & 77; 8 0 X 185 |
| Jurisdiction | CLINTON PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LOCK HAVEN |
| Census Block Group | 5 |
| Census Block | 5052 |
| Census Tract | 30701 |
13 1st St, a commercial property, is owned by a company that bought it in September 2004.
Source: Clinton County records, as of April 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 300 MAGNOLIA AVE, SELINSGROVE, PA 17870-1120 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 16, 2004 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Sep 16, 2004 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20045470 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 13 1st St was $22,432.
Source: Clinton County assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clinton County |
| Municipality | Lock Haven City |
| Unified School District | Keystone Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,432.00 | $438,400 Land $39,400 Building $399,000 | |
| 2023 | $17,128.00 | $618,000 Land $58,300 Building $559,700 | |
| 2008 | $438,400 Land $39,400 Building $399,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 13 1st St in Zone X, where a levee reduces flood risk, within 100 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced by levee · depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AH, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 8 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 13 1st St is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF LOCK HAVEN WATER DEPT serves 8,450 people · EPA ID PA4180048 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Coliform assessment Oct 2016 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 21 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 344 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| River Valley Internet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures