Kerr County property record for 129 Upper Turtle Creek Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3.5 ba · 2,550 sqft · built 2002 |
| Lot Size | 23.4 acres (1,021,046 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $10,175 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2023 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 6344-0000-177000 |
| Primary APN | 6344-0000-177000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
|---|---|
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 4 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Building Area | 2,550 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,550 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 2002 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2002 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Lot Area | 1,021,046 sqft (23.4 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 2,400 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 8 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 750 sqft |
| Patio Area | 400 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Account Number | 6344-0000-177000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 129 UPPER TURTLE CREEK RD |
| City | KERRVILLE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78028-8876 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | SPICER RCH 3 BLK (257-8784) LOT 177-A (REPLAT) ACRES 23.44 |
| Legal Subdivision | SPICER RCH 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 177-A |
| Jurisdiction | KERR TX |
| Township / Civil Division | INGRAM |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3018 |
| Census Tract | 960301 |
Source: Kerr County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1130 JUNCTION HWY, 200, KERRVILLE, TX 78028-4967 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 4, 2023 |
| Deed Sale | Apr 4, 2023 |
| Prior Sale | Jul 8, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20232014 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 3, 2023 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000002014 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | KERR TX |
| Recording Date | Apr 4, 2023 |
| Property Address | 129 UPPER TURTLE CREEK RD, KERRVILLE, TX 78028-8876 |
| Document Number | 0023002014 |
| Map Reference | VOL 7 PG 132 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 31, 2023 |
| Instrument | 23-002014 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 21, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 129 UPPER TURTLE CREEK RD, KERRVILLE, TX 78028-8876 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 1130 JUNCTION HWY STE 200, 200, KERRVILLE, TX 78028-4967 |
Source: Kerr County assessment roll, as of October 30, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kerr County |
| Unified School District | Kerrville Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,175.00 (+0.01%) | $820,419 (-) Land $164,027 Building $656,392 | $820,419 (-) Land $164,027 Building $656,392 |
| 2025 | $10,174.00 (+198.71%) | $820,419 (+6.78%) Land $164,027 Building $656,392 | $820,419 (+6.78%) Land $164,027 Building $656,392 |
| 2024 | $3,406.00 (-65.86%) | ||
| 2023 | $9,976.00 | $768,352 Land $164,027 Building $604,325 | $768,352 Land $164,027 Building $604,325 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 4, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1985–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 64% of the US · above 49% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 22 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| BEC Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: VTX Communications.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures