Beaver County property record for 129 Lynn St, Beaver, PA 15009
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,380 sqft · built 1926 |
| Lot Size | 0.1 acres (4,356 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $661 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2026 Foreclosure |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 54-006-0405.000 |
| Primary APN | 54-006-0405.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,380 sqft Living Area |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Interior Walls | Wood |
| Year Built | Built 1926 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1926 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 4,356 sqft (0.1 acres) |
| Garage Area | 702 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 150 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 54-006-0405.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 129 LYNN ST |
| City | BEAVER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15009-1601 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 40 BVI PL HS GR |
| Legal Lot Number | 40 |
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | VANPORT |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1026 |
| Census Tract | 602500 |
Source: Beaver County records, as of July 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 333 S ANITA DR, 400, ORANGE, CA 92868-3314 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Foreclosure |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 21, 2026 |
| Property Address | 129 LYNN ST, BEAVER, PA 15009-1601 |
| Document Number | 0003725186 |
| Map Reference | VOL 1 PG 300 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 16, 2025 |
| Instrument | 3725186 |
| Transaction Type | Foreclosure |
| Record Updated | Jan 29, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 304 ROSS ST STE 701, 701, PITTSBURGH, PA 15219-2122 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 333 S ANITA DR STE 400, 400, ORANGE, CA 92868-3314 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Beaver County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Beaver County |
| County Subdivision | Vanport Township |
| Unified School District | Beaver Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $90,100 (-) Land $17,250 Building $72,850 | $180,200 (-) Land $34,500 Building $145,700 | |
| 2025 | $661.00 | $90,100 (+397.79%) Land $17,250 Building $72,850 | $180,200 (-) Land $34,500 Building $145,700 |
| 2024 | $661.00 (-73.97%) | $180,200 (+397.79%) Land $34,500 Building $145,700 | |
| 2023 | $2,539.00 | $18,100 Land $2,650 Building $15,450 | |
| 1982 | $36,200 Land $5,300 Building $30,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 15, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2007) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2007 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | VANPORT TWP MUNI AUTH serves 2,000 people · EPA ID PA5040055 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2026 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 260 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| GoNetspeed Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures