Chester County property record for 129 Davis Rd, Malvern, PA 19355
| Property Type | Farm - Irrigated or Dry |
|---|---|
| Details | 11 bd · 11.5 ba · 15,192 sqft · built 1700 |
| Lot Size | 15.7 acres (683,892 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $5,200,000 (Aug 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $5,234 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2021 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 54-3-325 |
| Primary APN | 54-3-325 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 11 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 11.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 3 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 27 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 15,192 sqft Gross Area |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1700 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Stone |
| Construction Type | Stone |
| Lot Area | 683,892 sqft |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 792 sqft |
| Pool Area | 800 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Street Address | 129 DAVIS RD |
|---|---|
| City | MALVERN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19355-3427 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > Farm - Irrigated or Dry |
| Local Zoning Code | RU |
| Legal Description | 15.7 AC FARM |
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WILLISTOWN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2010 |
| Census Tract | 300301 |
Source: Chester County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1779 PICKERING RD, PHOENIXVILLE, PA 19460-2118 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 21, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 21, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 1, 1987 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202512084055 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11433 / 2311 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Property Address | 129 DAVIS RD, MALVERN, PA 19355-3427 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 2, 2021 |
| Title Company | KCT ABSTRACT LLC, CITY ABSTRACT LLC |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 129 DAVIS RD, MALVERN, PA 19355-3427 |
| Document Number | 0106141874 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 22, 2021 |
| Book Page | 10614/1874 |
| Instrument | 11852796 |
| Name | 2EE LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Non-Lending Institution |
| Address | BALA CYNWYD, PA 19004 |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Chester County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Chester County |
| County Subdivision | Willistown Township |
| Unified School District | Great Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,234.00 (-89.24%) | $1,707,210 (-) Land $183,200 Building $1,524,010 | $1,779,420 (-) Land $183,200 Building $1,596,220 |
| 2024 | $48,640.00 | $1,707,210 Land $183,200 Building $1,524,010 | |
| 1998 | $1,779,420 Land $183,200 Building $1,596,220 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 8 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1999) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 1999 · Hurricane Floyd Major Disaster Declarations |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 24 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures