129 Broken Bridge Ln, Platte City, MO 64079 Property Records

Platte County property record for 129 Broken Bridge Ln, Platte City, MO 64079

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,000 sqft · built 1987
Lot Size2.36 acres (102,802 sqft)
Owner2 Company Names on Record
Tax Bill$3,212 (2024)
Deeds & MortgagesSep 2017 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN16-10-01-100-003-001-000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN16-10-01-100-003-001-000

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,000 sqft Living Area
Gross Area4,506 sqft
1st Floor Area2,000 sqft
Basement Area2,000 sqft
Finished Basement2,000 sqft
Interior WallsWallboard/Drywall
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1987
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1998
Exterior MaterialWood
Construction TypeFrame
Roof MaterialComposition Shingle
Lot Area102,802 sqft (2.36 acres)
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area506 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Exterior Amenities

PorchOpen Porch
Porch Area72 sqft
Deck Area216 sqft
Patio Area288 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C

Location & Zoning

Street Address129 BROKEN BRIDGE LN
CityPLATTE CITY
StateMO
Zip64079-8200
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionBROKEN BRIDGE ESTATE 2ND LOT 14 BLK 2
Legal Range35W
Legal Township52N
Legal Section01
Legal SubdivisionBROKEN BRIDGE ESTATE 2ND
Legal Block2
Legal Lot Number14
JurisdictionPLATTE MO
Township / Civil DivisionCARROLL
Census Block Group2
Census Block2012
Census Tract30501

Owner

Source: Platte County records, as of November 17, 2025

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Company Names on Record
Mailing Address129 BROKEN BRIDGE LN, PLATTE CITY, MO 64079-8200
Owner TypeCompany
VestingBorrower in Default

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last Transfer DateSep 5, 2017
Transfer Doc0012850006
Record UpdatedJun 8, 2026

September 2017: Quit Claim Deed, Transfer

Document TypeQuit Claim Deed
JurisdictionPLATTE MO
Recording DateSep 13, 2017
Property Address129 BROKEN BRIDGE LN, PLATTE CITY, MO 64079-8200
Document Number0012850006
Book / Page001285 / 000006
Instrument DateSep 5, 2017
Instrument12220
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedOct 30, 2017
Title CompanyATTORNEY ONLY

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Additional
  • Quitclaim
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipLiving Trust
Address129 BROKEN BRIDGE LN PLATTE CITY MO 640798200, PLATTE CITY, MO 64079-8200

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Platte County assessment roll, as of November 17, 2025

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMissouri
CountyPlatte County
Unified School DistrictPlatte County R-III School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$46,378 (-) Land $10,811 Building $35,567$244,092 (%) Land $56,900 Building $187,192
2024$3,212.00 (+4.15%)
2023$3,084.00 (+18.98%)$46,378 Land $10,811 Building $35,567$244,093 Land $56,900 Building $187,193
2018$2,592.00

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 1, 2015

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 94% of the US · lower than 92% of Missouri
Wildfire Likelihood0.02% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemPLATTE CITY PWS
serves 4,691 people · EPA ID MO1010646
Water SourcePurchased surface water from KANSAS CITY PWS
Last State InspectionApr 2023
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2023–2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting1
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 149 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000
Wisper ISP
Fixed Wireless
400 / 30
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: United Fiber, Verizon.

Nearby Properties on Broken Bridge Ln

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number