St. Louis County property record for 129 Arras Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 sqft · built 1959 |
| Lot Size | 0.188 acres (8,189 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $88,300 (Apr 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $3,059 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 31H-53-0952 |
| Primary APN | 31H-53-0952 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,344 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,344 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1959 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2016 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 8,189 sqft (0.188 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 80 ft deep x 55 ft wide |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 35 sqft |
| Deck Area | 288 sqft |
| Patio Area | 288 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 129 ARRAS DR |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63129-3803 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R4 |
| Legal Description | TARA SOUTH LOT 6 |
| Legal Subdivision | TARA SOUTH |
| Legal Lot Number | 6 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | OAKVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1026 |
| Census Tract | 220442 |
129 Arras Dr is owned and occupied by an individual who bought it in April 2016.
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 129 ARRAS DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63129-3803 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 1, 2016 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Apr 1, 2016 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Sep 22, 2015 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 2016661 |
| Deed Book / Page | 21954 / 3013 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Aug 27, 2015 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0216580837 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Mehlville R-IX School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $48,890 (-) Land $19,190 Building $29,700 | $257,300 (-) Land $101,000 Building $156,300 | |
| 2025 | $3,059.00 (+11.6%) | $48,890 (+20.12%) Land $19,190 Building $29,700 | $257,300 (+20.12%) Land $101,000 Building $156,300 |
| 2024 | $2,741.00 (+1.29%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,706.00 (+20.91%) | $40,700 (+19.01%) Land $8,780 Building $31,920 | $214,200 (+19%) Land $46,200 Building $168,000 |
| 2022 | $2,238.00 | $34,200 Land $10,390 Building $23,810 | |
| 2021 | $180,000 Land $54,700 Building $125,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 129 Arras Dr in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 30 flood claims nearby since 1979.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 30 (1979–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 30 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2024 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 129 Arras Dr is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 98.2% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 549 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures