Lawrence County property record for 1281 Maple Ln, Pulaski, PA 16143
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,144 sqft · built 1987 |
| Lot Size | 2.38 acres (103,673 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $75,000 (Nov 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $1,726 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2023 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 29-3706-0149C |
| Primary APN | 29-3706-0149C |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,144 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,594 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 450 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,144 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1987 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1987 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 103,673 sqft (2.38 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 348 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 240 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Street Address | 1281 MAPLE LN |
|---|---|
| City | PULASKI |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16143-3123 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | A |
| Legal Description | 2.38 ACRES T-G 149-C |
| Legal Subdivision | PULASKI GENERAL II EAST |
| Jurisdiction | LAWRENCE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PULASKI |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2028 |
| Census Tract | 10400 |
1281 Maple Ln is owned by two individuals who bought it in November 2023.
Source: Lawrence County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 11476 RILEY GREEN RD, FRANKLIN, TX 77856-5780 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 16, 2023 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Nov 16, 2023 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20237451 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LAWRENCE PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 16, 2023 |
| Property Address | 1281 MAPLE LN, PULASKI, PA 16143-3123 |
| Document Number | 0000007451 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 11, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023-007451 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 4, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $750.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 11476 RILEY GREEN ROAD, FRANKLIN, VT 05457 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 1281 Maple Ln was $1,726, up 0.6% from the year before.
Source: Lawrence County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lawrence County |
| County Subdivision | Pulaski Township |
| Unified School District | Wilmington Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,726.00 (+0.58%) | $63,700 (-) Land $13,300 Building $50,400 | |
| 2025 | $1,716.00 | $63,700 (-) Land $13,300 Building $50,400 | |
| 2024 | $63,700 (-) Land $13,300 Building $50,400 | ||
| 2023 | $1,647.00 | $63,700 Land $13,300 Building $50,400 | |
| 2020 | $63,700 Land $13,300 Building $50,400 | ||
| 2002 | $63,700 Land $13,300 Building $50,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 1281 Maple Ln in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2012
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1281 Maple Ln is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures