Cole County property record for 12803 Brown Rd, Henley, MO 65040
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 sqft · built 1988 |
| Lot Size | 5.36 acres (233,743 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $377 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 18-01-12-0000-003-003 |
| Primary APN | 18-01-12-0000-003-003 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,440 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,440 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1988 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1988 |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 233,743 sqft (5.36 acres) |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Street Address | 12803 BROWN RD |
|---|---|
| City | HENLEY |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65040 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PT SW QTR DESC AS THAT PT TRACT E ON SURVEY B-675 THAT LIES IN SEC 12 |
| Legal Range | 13W |
| Legal Township | 42N |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Legal Tract | E |
| Jurisdiction | COLE MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CLARK |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3007 |
| Census Tract | 20300 |
Source: Cole County records, as of August 25, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 12801 BROWN RD, HENLEY, MO 65040-2110 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Cole County assessment roll, as of August 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Cole County |
| Unified School District | Cole County R-V School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,770 (-) Land $2,900 Building $3,870 | ||
| 2025 | $377.00 (+18.55%) | $6,770 (-) Land $2,900 Building $3,870 | $35,800 (-) Land $15,400 Building $20,400 |
| 2023 | $6,770 Land $2,900 Building $3,870 | $35,800 Land $15,400 Building $20,400 | |
| 2022 | $318.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 2, 2012 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 8 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 11 (1982–2015) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 11 |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 2015 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · above 63% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.09% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 10 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| FireServe Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 50 |
| Mediacom Xtream Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures