Herkimer County and Schuyler Town property record for 128 Windfall Rd, Utica, NY 13502
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,784 sqft · built 1994 |
| Lot Size | 0.543 acres (23,664 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $180,500 (Nov 2005) |
| Tax Bill | $6,639 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2019 Refinance |
| APN | 214800 104.2-4-2 |
| Primary APN | 214800 104.2-4-2 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,784 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,352 sqft |
| Basement Area | 432 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 432 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1994 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1994 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 23,664 sqft (0.543 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 204 ft deep x 116 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 264 sqft |
| Patio Area | 288 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 128 WINDFALL RD |
|---|---|
| City | UTICA |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13502-7727 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RA |
| Legal Description | MODULAR SINGLE FAM W/GAR WINDFALL RD |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2.000 |
| Jurisdiction | HERKIMER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | SCHUYLER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3004 |
| Census Tract | 11302 |
Source: Herkimer County and Schuyler Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 128 WINDFALL RD, UTICA, NY 13502-7727 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 16, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 16, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 12, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 1131 / 323 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HERKIMER NY |
| Property Address | 128 WINDFALL RD, UTICA, NY 13502-7727 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 20191481 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 11, 2019 |
| Instrument | 2019-1481 |
| Name | FIRST SOURCE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION |
|---|
| Type | Stand-Alone Refinance |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 181 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2034 |
Source: Herkimer County and Schuyler Town assessment roll, as of May 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Herkimer County |
| County Subdivision | Schuyler Town |
| Unified School District | Whitesboro Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,639.00 (-0.81%) Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $6,693.00 (+26.71%) | $169,000 (-) Land $9,500 Building $159,500 | $318,868 (+10.85%) Land $17,925 Building $300,943 |
| 2023 | $169,000 Land $9,500 Building $159,500 | $287,660 Land $16,170 Building $271,490 | |
| 2020 | $5,282.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2000–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2025 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MVWA - MOHAWK VALLEY WATER AUTHORITY serves 126,250 people · EPA ID NY3202411 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2024 |
| Lead | 9 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Turbidity resolved · Dec 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 38 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures