Allegheny County property record for 128 Eileen Dr, Observatory, PA 15214 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1962 |
| Square Footage | 1,408 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,618 sqft (0.244 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $235,000 (2022) |
| Tax Bill | $961.00 (2026) |
| Primary APN | 162-A-47 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,408 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1962 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1962 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level Style |
| Exterior Material | Brick Exterior |
| Construction Type | Brick Construction |
| Roof Material | Other (not Classified) Roof |
| Lot Area | 10,618 sqft (0.244 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Street Address | 128 EILEEN DR |
|---|---|
| City | OBSERVATORY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15214-1220 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | IVORY TOWERS 4TH PLAN 418 LOT 55X193.06 EILEEN DR 1 STY BRK FRA HSE & GAR 128 |
| Legal Subdivision | IVORY TOWERS 4TH |
| Legal Block | 162A |
| Legal Lot Number | 47 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Minor Civil Division | ROSS |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 429700 |
Source: Allegheny County records · APN 162-A-47
Assessment roll updated June 3, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 128 EILEEN DR, OBSERVATORY, PA 15214-1220 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 19, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 19, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 29, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2022 |
| Deed Book / Page | 18981 / 251 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Recording Date | Jul 19, 2022 |
| Property Address | 128 EILEEN DR, OBSERVATORY, PA 15214-1220 |
| Document Number | 0189810251 |
| Book / Page | 18981 / 251 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 11, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022-22690 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 18, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 128 EILEEN DR, OBSERVATORY, PA 15214-1220 |
Source: Allegheny County records · Assessment roll updated June 3, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| County Subdivision | Ross Township |
| Unified School District | North Hills School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $961.00 (-78.92%) | $149,500 (-) Land $40,500 Building $109,000 | $149,500 (-) Land $40,500 Building $109,000 |
| 2025 | $4,559.00 (+38.78%) | $149,500 (+23.45%) Land $40,500 Building $109,000 | |
| 2023 | $3,285.00 | $121,100 Land $40,500 Building $80,600 | |
| 2012 | $149,500 Land $40,500 Building $109,000 |
128 Eileen Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Allegheny County (42003C), updated September 10, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures