Brewster County property record for 128 Deer Trail Dr, Alpine, TX 79830
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,841 sqft · built 1983 |
| Lot Size | 4.11 acres (179,032 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $573 (2025) |
| APN | 13082 |
| Primary APN | 13082 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 3,841 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1983 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 179,032 sqft (4.11 acres) |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft |
| Heating System | Central |
|---|
| Account Number | 013000090024050100 |
|---|---|
| Old Parcel Number | 013000090024050100 |
| Street Address | 128 DEER TRAIL DR |
| City | ALPINE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 79830 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | BLK 9, SEC 24 LOT 12 GHSA |
| Legal Subdivision | GH & SA RY CO |
| Legal Block | 9 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | BREWSTER TX |
| Township / Civil Division | ALPINE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2104 |
| Census Tract | 950500 |
Source: Brewster County records, as of December 5, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 676, ALPINE, TX 79831-0676 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 17, 2011 |
| Deed Sale | Feb 17, 2011 |
| Deed Document Number | 89639 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Brewster County assessment roll, as of September 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Brewster County |
| Unified School District | Alpine Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573.00 (-15.86%) Homeowner's exemption | $134,193 (+4.46%) Land $48,872 Building $85,321 | $134,193 (+4.46%) Land $48,872 Building $85,321 |
| 2023 | $128,458 Land $48,872 Building $79,586 | $128,458 Land $48,872 Building $79,586 | |
| 2022 | $681.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Very High above 90% of the US · above 89% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 24 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Big Bend Telecom Fixed Wireless | 300 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Mountain Zone TV Fixed Wireless | 100 / 10 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures