128 Coppersmith Dr, Lexington, SC 29073 Property Records

Lexington County property record for 128 Coppersmith Dr, Lexington, SC 29073

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,246 sqft · built 2024
Lot Size0.15 acres (6,534 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$313,000 (Aug 2026)
Tax Bill$7,991 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesAug 2026 Sale & Mortgage
Oct 2023 Sale
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN006502-01-007

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN006502-01-007

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Building Area2,246 sqft Living Area

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2024
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2024
Lot Area6,534 sqft (0.15 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemCentral

Location & Zoning

Street Address128 COPPERSMITH DR
CityLEXINGTON
StateSC
Zip29073-9847
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionCOPPER CREST PH 1 LOT 7
Legal SubdivisionCOPPER CREST
Legal PhaseI
Legal Lot Number7
JurisdictionLEXINGTON SC
Township / Civil DivisionLEXINGTON
Census Block Group1
Census Block1003
Census Tract21051

Owner

Source: Lexington County records, as of August 20, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address128 COPPERSMITH DR, LEXINGTON, SC 29073-9847
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Aug 7, 2026Warranty Deed, Transfer · FHA Mortgage
FIRST HERITAGE MORTGAGE
Oct 5, 2023Deed, Transfer

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleAug 7, 2026 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleAug 7, 2026 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJul 11, 2024 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number202633022
Deed Book / Page21237 / 3232
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

August 2026: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionLEXINGTON SC
Recording DateAug 7, 2026
Property Address128 COPPERSMITH DR, LEXINGTON, SC 29073-9847
Document Number0000033022
Book / Page21237 / 3232
Instrument DateAug 3, 2026
Instrument202633022
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedAug 20, 2026
Title CompanyNONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
DownpaymentDownpayment on Record
Loan-to-Value (LTV)LTV on Record
Tax$82,193.80
Amount AccuracyCalculated from Transfer Tax
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address128 COPPERSMITH DR, LEXINGTON, SC 29073-9847

Mortgage

Document Number0000033023,
DateAug 7, 2026
Instrument202633023
Lender
NameFIRST HERITAGE MORTGAGE
Agreement
TypeFHA Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term481 Months
DueSep 1, 2066
Interest
Rate6.49%
Max Rate-1%

October 2023: Deed, Transfer

Document TypeDeed
JurisdictionLEXINGTON SC
Recording DateOct 5, 2023
Property Address128 COPPERSMITH DR, LEXINGTON, SC 29073-9847
Document Number2107701318
Book / Page21077 / 1318
Map ReferenceMB 21073 PG 2763
Instrument DateOct 2, 2023
Instrument2023035703
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedNov 28, 2025

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Tax$4,040.40
Amount AccuracyVerified / From Affidavit
Additional
  • Arm's Length
  • Multiple Parcels

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
InvestorPossibly a Property Investor

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Lexington County assessment roll, as of June 23, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateSouth Carolina
CountyLexington County
Unified School DistrictLexington School District 1 (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$7,991.00$300 (-) Land $300
2024$300 Land $300$5,000 Land $5,000

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 10, 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 93% of the US · lower than 98% of South Carolina
Wildfire Likelihood0.02% annual chance
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 361 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Comporium
Fiber
8,000 / 8,000
Windstream
Fiber · DSL in parts of the area
2,000 / 2,000
Spectrum
Cable · Fiber in parts of the area
1,000 / 1,000
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20

May also be available: CarolinaConnect Cooperative, T-Mobile.

Nearby Properties on Coppersmith Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number