127B Lowell Rd, Windham, NH 03087 Property Records

Rockingham County and Windham Town property record for 127B Lowell Rd, Windham, NH 03087

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,236 sqft · built 2016
Lot Size2.27 acres (98,881 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$14,696 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNWNDM M:24 B:E L:11

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNWNDM M:24 B:E L:11
Alternative APN
  • 23358

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths3.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area3,236 sqft Living Area
Gross Area11,066 sqft
1st Floor Area3,236 sqft
AtticAttic
Attic Area2,194 sqft
Basement Area3,236 sqft
Unfinished Basement3,236 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2016
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2016
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area98,881 sqft (2.27 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Account Number23358
Street Address127B LOWELL RD
CityWINDHAM
StateNH
Zip03087-1832
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeRDA
Legal BlockE
Legal Lot Number11
JurisdictionWINDHAM TOWN NH
Township / Civil DivisionWINDHAM
Census Block Group2
Census Block2013
Census Tract106102

Owner

Source: Rockingham County and Windham Town records, as of July 28, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address127 LOWELL RD, B, WINDHAM, NH 03087-1832
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Rockingham County and Windham Town assessment roll, as of July 28, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateNew Hampshire
CountyRockingham County
County SubdivisionWindham Town
Unified School DistrictWindham School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed Value
2025$14,696.00 (+1.71%)$1,038,600 (+62.74%) Land $229,700 Building $808,900
2024$14,449.00 (+14.57%)$638,200 (-) Land $142,100 Building $496,100
2022$12,611.00$638,200 Land $142,100 Building $496,100

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 26, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone AE, within 500 ft
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies5 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 52% of New Hampshire
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 33 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
1,200 / 35

May also be available: Fidium Fiber.

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Lowell Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number