Gasconade County property record for 1279 Hwy 19, Hermann, MO 65041
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 sqft · built 1973 |
| Lot Size | 5.79 acres (252,212 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,409 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 05-1.0-01-0-00-029.000 |
| Primary APN | 05-1.0-01-0-00-029.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,792 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,792 sqft |
| Flooring | Softwood |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1973 |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 252,212 sqft (5.79 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,440 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 1279 HIGHWAY 19 |
|---|---|
| City | HERMANN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65041 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT SW SW: AC-5.79 |
| Legal Range | 05W |
| Legal Township | 45N |
| Legal Section | 01 |
| Jurisdiction | GASCONADE MO |
| Township / Civil Division | ROARK |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1064 |
| Census Tract | 960100 |
Source: Gasconade County records, as of October 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1279 S HIGHWAY 19, HERMANN, MO 65041-4124 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 1, 2006 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000004280 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Gasconade County assessment roll, as of October 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Gasconade County |
| Unified School District | Gasconade County R-I School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $39,110 (-) | $205,850 (-) Land $31,240 Building $174,610 | |
| 2025 | $2,409.00 (+7.31%) | $39,110 (+8.79%) | $205,850 (+8.79%) Land $31,240 Building $174,610 |
| 2023 | $2,245.00 | $35,950 | $189,220 |
| 2022 | $2,245.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 18, 2011 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 139 (1978–2020) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 14 of 139 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2020 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 44% of the US · above 49% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
May also be available: Brightspeed, Callabyte, FireServe, Mediacom Xtream.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures