Renville County property record for 12781 890th Ave, Maynard, MN 56260
| Property Type | Religious, Church, Worship (Synagogue, Temple, Parsonage) |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 97 acres (4,225,320 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $68 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 25-00405-00 |
| Primary APN | 25-00405-00 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 4,225,320 sqft (97 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 160 ft deep x 264 ft wide |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 120 sqft |
| Gazebo | 192 sqft |
| Street Address | 12781 890TH AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MAYNARD |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 56260 |
| Property Category | Other |
| Property Type | Other > Religious, Church, Worship (Synagogue, Temple, Parsonage) |
| Legal Description | LOT IN N2 OF NE4 264' X 160' CHURCH |
| Legal Range | 38 |
| Legal Township | 116 |
| Legal Section | 09 |
| Jurisdiction | RENVILLE MN |
| Township / Civil Division | WANG |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1019 |
| Census Tract | 790300 |
Source: Renville County records, as of October 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 185, MAYNARD, MN 56260-0185 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Renville County assessment roll, as of October 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Renville County |
| County Subdivision | Wang Township |
| Unified School District | MACCRAY School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $68.00 | $60,200 (-) Land $6,800 Building $53,400 | $60,200 (-) Land $6,800 Building $53,400 |
| 2025 | $60,200 (-) Land $6,800 Building $53,400 | $60,200 (-) Land $6,800 Building $53,400 | |
| 2023 | $68.00 Additional exemption filed | $60,200 Land $6,800 Building $53,400 | $60,200 Land $6,800 Building $53,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 25, 2009 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1997) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 1997 · Severe Flooding, High Winds,severe Storms |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 92% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| TSC Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| GigFire Fixed Wireless | 150 / 130 |
| Midco Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures