127 Mountain Spring Ln, Spring Mills, PA 16875 Property Records

Centre County property record for 127 Mountain Spring Ln, Spring Mills, PA 16875

Property Summary

Property TypeSeasonal / Vacation Home
Details1 bd · 1,064 sqft · built 1900
Lot Size3 acres (130,680 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$40,000 (Jul 2025)
Tax Bill$1,206 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN20-009-,039A,0000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN20-009-,039A,0000

Interior

Bedrooms1 Bed
Total Rooms3 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,064 sqft Living Area

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1900
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1900
Exterior MaterialBlock
Lot Area130,680 sqft (3 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHVAC
SewerConnected
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Street Address127 MOUNTAIN SPRING LN
CitySPRING MILLS
StatePA
Zip16875
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home
JurisdictionCENTRE PA
Township / Civil DivisionPOTTER
Census Block Group2
Census Block2004
Census Tract10901

Owner

Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address903 DEER FOREST RD, YORK, PA 17406-8871
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingTenants in Common

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleJul 1, 2025 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJul 1, 2025 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleSep 23, 2015 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page2332 / 973
Record UpdatedJun 8, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyCentre County
County SubdivisionPotter Township
Unified School DistrictPenns Valley Area School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,206.00 (+2.81%)$19,230 (-) Land $11,710 Building $7,520
2025$38,460 (-) Land $23,420 Building $15,040
2024$1,173.00$19,230 Land $11,710 Building $7,520
1994$38,460 Land $23,420 Building $15,040

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies3 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskModerate
above 47% of the US · above 97.8% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.07% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 21 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
1,200 / 35
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Mountain Spring Ln

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number