Clarion County property record for 1261 Toby Dr, Leeper, PA 16233
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 672 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 9 acres (392,040 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $2,500 (Jan 1975) |
| Tax Bill | $4,187 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-006360 |
| Primary APN | 10-006360 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 672 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 392,040 sqft (9 acres) |
| Street Address | 1261 TOBY DR |
|---|---|
| City | LEEPER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16233 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | ATLANTIC #0739666043 |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FARMINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4014 |
| Census Tract | 160101 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1751 UNDERWOOD ST, CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 44221-4037 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Ux (and Wife) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 8, 1975 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 8, 1975 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 238 / 443 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Farmington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,187.00 (+1,161.14%) | $66,000 (+1,683.78%) Land $38,900 Building $27,100 | |
| 2025 | $332.00 (+11.04%) | $66,000 (+1,683.78%) Land $38,900 Building $27,100 | |
| 2024 | $299.00 | $3,700 Land $1,780 Building $1,920 | |
| 1975 | $3,700 Land $1,780 Building $1,920 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures