Sharp County property record for 126 Wilson, Williford, AR 72482
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 ba · 2,638 sqft |
| Lot Size | 121 acres (5,275,116 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $2,914 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 001-00443-000 |
| Primary APN | 001-00443-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
|---|---|
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,638 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,638 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,036 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,036 sqft |
| Flooring | Hardwood |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 5,275,116 sqft (121 acres) |
| Garage Type | Built-in |
| Garage Area | 784 sqft |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 1,312 sqft |
| Pool Type | Above-Ground Pool |
|---|---|
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 1,314 sqft |
| Deck Area | 309 sqft |
| Patio Area | 609 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Utility Building | 1,500 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 126 WILSON |
|---|---|
| City | WILLIFORD |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72482 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PT E/2 FRL |
| Legal Range | 03 |
| Legal Township | 19 |
| Legal Section | 33 |
| Jurisdiction | SHARP AR |
| Township / Civil Division | SOUTH UNION |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3048 |
| Census Tract | 470300 |
126 Wilson, a rural home, is owned and occupied by two individuals.
Source: Sharp County records, as of October 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 109, RAVENDEN, AR 72459-0109 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 126 Wilson was $2,914 with a homeowner's exemption, up 28.8% from the year before.
Source: Sharp County assessment roll, as of October 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Sharp County |
| Unified School District | Sloan-Hendrix School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,914.00 (+28.82%) Homeowner's exemption | $75,330 (-) Land $4,300 Building $71,030 | |
| 2025 | $2,262.00 Homeowner's exemption | $75,330 Land $4,300 Building $71,030 | |
| 2023 | $2,643.00 Homeowner's exemption | $75,330 Land $4,300 Building $71,030 | $376,650 Land $21,500 Building $355,150 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 126 Wilson in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 5 flood claims nearby since 1984.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 16, 2011 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (1984–2009) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2009 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 126 Wilson is moderate, ranking above 51% of the US, with a 0.1% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 51% of the US · above 63% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| NEXT, Powered by NAEC Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures