Hancock County property record for 126 Rock Bridge Rd, Treadway, TN 37881
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,344 sqft · built 2005 |
| Lot Size | 6.5 acres (283,140 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $721 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 034075 03103 |
| Primary APN | 034075 03103 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Plumbing Fixtures | 6 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,344 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,344 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Siding |
| Foundation Type | Footing |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 283,140 sqft (6.5 acres) |
| Terrain | Mountain |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Carport | Carport |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 300 sqft |
| Deck Area | 33 sqft |
| Patio Area | 336 sqft |
| Cooling System | Package A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Street Address | 126 ROCK BRIDGE RD |
|---|---|
| City | TREADWAY |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 37881-5433 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 01 LND SPLIT GRANT OF EAS 05 -25-05, COUNTY AREA: R02 |
| Jurisdiction | HANCOCK TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 1 |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2106 |
| Census Tract | 960500 |
Source: Hancock County records, as of January 26, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 126 ROCK BRIDGE RD, TREADWAY, TN 37881-5433 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 25, 2005 |
| Deed Sale | May 25, 2005 |
| Deed Document Number | 0000012707 |
| Deed Book / Page | 12 / 707 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Hancock County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Hancock County |
| Unified School District | Hancock County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721.00 | $32,475 (-) Land $6,200 Building $26,275 | |
| 2023 | $32,475 Land $6,200 Building $26,275 | ||
| 2022 | $129,900 Land $24,800 Building $105,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 18, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2020) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 2020 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 63% of the US · above 85% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | SNEEDVILLE U.D. serves 3,044 people · EPA ID TN0000640 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2026 |
| Lead | 4 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 13 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Point Broadband Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| MountaiNet Telephone Company Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures