126 Park Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 Property Records

Tompkins County and Ithaca Town property record for 126 Park Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,630 sqft · built 2004
Lot Size0.45 acres (19,602 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$413,000 (Jun 2019)
Tax Bill$15,669 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesJun 2019 Sale & Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN503089 56.-3-13.32

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN503089 56.-3-13.32
Alternative APN
  • 308905600000030130320000

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,630 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,630 sqft
Basement Area1,630 sqft
Finished Basement1,630 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,630 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2004
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2004
Architectural StyleContemporary
Exterior MaterialStucco
Lot Area19,602 sqft (0.45 acres)
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area528 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
PorchSlab
Porch Area378 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelGas
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Street Address126 PARK LN
CityITHACA
StateNY
Zip14850-6369
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionPARTIAL VALUE 2004
Legal Block3
Legal Lot Number13.032
JurisdictionTOMPKINS NY
Township / Civil DivisionITHACA
Census Block Group1
Census Block1011
Census Tract1302

Owner

Source: Tompkins County and Ithaca Town records, as of September 23, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address126 PARK LN, ITHACA, NY 14850-6369
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleJun 17, 2019 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJun 17, 2019 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJun 11, 2002 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number20196700
Prior Transfer DateFeb 28, 2015
Prior Transfer Doc2015005508
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

June 2019: Grant Deed, Transfer

Document TypeGrant Deed
JurisdictionTOMPKINS NY
Recording DateJun 17, 2019
Property Address126 PARK LN, ITHACA, NY 14850-6369
Document Number0000006700
Instrument DateJun 7, 2019
Instrument6700
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedAug 12, 2019
Title CompanyPRECISION ABSTRACT COMPANY

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
DownpaymentDownpayment on Record
Loan-to-Value (LTV)LTV on Record
Tax$1,652.00
Amount AccuracyConfirmed
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipTenants by the Entirety
Address8 OGDEN RD ITHACA NY 148509663, ITHACA, NY 14850-9663

Mortgage

Document Number6701
DateJun 17, 2019
Instrument6701
Lender
NameCFCU CMNTY CU
TypeCredit Union
AddressITHACA, NY 14850
Agreement
TypeConventional with PMI
AmountAmount Recorded
Term360 Months
DueJun 16, 2049

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Tompkins County and Ithaca Town assessment roll, as of May 14, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateNew York
CountyTompkins County
County SubdivisionIthaca Town
Unified School DistrictIthaca City School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$15,669.00
2025$620,000 (+26.02%) Land $61,200 Building $558,800$620,000 (+26.02%) Land $61,200 Building $558,800
2023$492,000 Land $61,200 Building $430,800$492,000 Land $61,200 Building $430,800
2019$5,538.00

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 17, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemITHACA TOWN WD
serves 13,000 people · EPA ID NY5404419
Water SourcePurchased surface water from several systems
Last State InspectionDec 2021
Lead9 ppb (2021–2023)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 73 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Park Ln

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number