Fayette County property record for 126 Legler Rd, Plum, TX 78952
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 785 sqft |
| Lot Size | 0.131 acres (5,702 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $222 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 40-0030-4530000-030 |
| Primary APN | 40-0030-4530000-030 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 785 sqft Total Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 785 sqft |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 5,702 sqft (0.131 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 80 sqft |
| Cooling System | Window A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | 40-0030-4530000-030 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 126 LEGLER RD |
| City | PLUM |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78952 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOUIS LEGLER ADDN (652) LOT 16 0.1309 5,700 SFT, HSE |
| Legal Lot Number | 16 |
| Jurisdiction | FAYETTE TX |
| Township / Civil Division | LA GRANGE WEST |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3073 |
| Census Tract | 970400 |
Source: Fayette County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2614 WALNUT TRAIL LN, MANVEL, TX 77578-2044 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Estate |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Fayette County assessment roll, as of October 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Fayette County |
| Unified School District | La Grange Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $222.00 | $18,640 (-) Land $2,280 Building $16,360 | $18,640 (-) Land $2,280 Building $16,360 |
| 2025 | $222.00 (+13.27%) | $18,640 (+10.43%) Land $2,280 Building $16,360 | $18,640 (+10.43%) Land $2,280 Building $16,360 |
| 2023 | $16,880 Land $2,280 Building $14,600 | $16,880 Land $2,280 Building $14,600 | |
| 2022 | $196.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 24, 2008 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 8 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 9 (1998–2019) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 9 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2019 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 63% of the US · lower than 88% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 33 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Colorado Valley Communications Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Sparklight Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures