Monroe County and Penfield Town property record for 126 Highledge Dr, Penfield, NY 14526 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2011 |
| Square Footage | 1,752 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 17,424 sqft (0.4 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $165,000 (2012) |
| Tax Bill | $6,902.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 264200 139.10-3-42 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 1,752 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,466 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 286 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 286 sqft Finished |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1955 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2011 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Exterior |
| Lot Area | 17,424 sqft (0.4 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 175 ft x 100 ft Depth x Width |
| Garage Type | Basement Garage |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
|---|---|
| Shed Area | 64 sqft Shed |
| Patio Area | 200 sqft Patio |
| Porch Area | 260 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 00073605000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 126 HIGHLEDGE DR |
| City | PENFIELD |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14526-2449 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 0038-13-04 PNFLD HLS L23 01 |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 42.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | PENFIELD |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3001 |
| Census Tract | 11601 |
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town records · APN 264200 139.10-3-42
Assessment roll updated March 30, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 126 HIGHLEDGE DR, PENFIELD, NY 14526-2449 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 16, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 16, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 31, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2012472 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11110 / 411 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Property Address | 126 HIGHLEDGE DR, PENFIELD, NY 14526-2449 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 126 HIGHLEDGE DR, PENFIELD, NY 14526-2449 |
| Document Number | 202503335102 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 17, 2025 |
| Book Page | 31139/838 |
| Instrument | 202503335102 |
| Name | FAMILY FIRST OF NY FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ROCHESTER, NY 14625 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Sep 16, 2055 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly (Revolving credit lines are monthly unless stated otherwise). |
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town records · Assessment roll updated March 30, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Penfield Town |
| Unified School District | Penfield Central School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,902.00 (+1.84%) | $222,000 (-) Land $56,700 Building $165,300 | $296,000 (+25.32%) Land $75,600 Building $220,400 |
| 2023 | $222,000 (-) Land $56,700 Building $165,300 | $236,200 (+6.4%) Land $60,327 Building $175,873 | |
| 2022 | $222,000 Land $56,700 Building $165,300 | $222,000 Land $56,700 Building $165,300 | |
| 2021 | $6,777.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures