Delaware County property record for 126 Harmil Rd, Broomall, PA 19008
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 sqft · built 1952 |
| Lot Size | 0.246 acres (10,716 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $165,500 (Nov 1995) |
| Tax Bill | $4,820 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2025 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 25-11-562:000 |
| Primary APN | 25-11-562:000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,260 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,260 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Year Built | Built 1952 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1952 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 10,716 sqft (0.246 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 195 ft deep x 68 ft wide |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 2511562000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 126 HARMIL RD |
| City | BROOMALL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19008-1225 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 1 STY HSE 68 X 195 IRR |
| Legal Subdivision | HILLVIEW SEC 02 |
| Legal Block | 51 |
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MARPLE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3002 |
| Census Tract | 408001 |
Source: Delaware County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 407 CANDLEWOOD RD, BROOMALL, PA 19008-1733 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 20, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 20, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 199564775 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1419 / 1173 |
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 7, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 0070845419 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 20, 2025 |
| Property Address | 126 HARMIL RD, BROOMALL, PA 19008-1225 |
| Document Number | 0070845419 |
| Book / Page | 7084 / 5419 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 7, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025038757 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 8, 2025 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 126 HARMIL RD, BROOMALL, PA 19008-1225 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 407 CANDLEWOOD RD, BROOMALL, PA 19008-1733 |
Source: Delaware County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Delaware County |
| County Subdivision | Marple Township |
| Unified School District | Marple Newtown School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,820.00 (+2.25%) | $253,890 (-) Land $111,850 Building $142,040 | $253,890 (-) Land $111,850 Building $142,040 |
| 2025 | $4,714.00 (+7.45%) Homeowner's exemption | $253,890 (-) Land $111,850 Building $142,040 | $253,890 (-) Land $111,850 Building $142,040 |
| 2024 | $4,387.00 (+3.27%) Homeowner's exemption | $253,890 Land $111,850 Building $142,040 | |
| 2023 | $4,248.00 Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2021 | $253,890 (-) | ||
| 2020 | $253,890 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 30, 2023
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA MAIN SYSTEM private · serves 822,600 people · EPA ID PA1460073 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Nov 2024 E. coli resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 27 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 492 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Astound Broadband.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures