Lincoln County property record for 126 Hall Rd, Capitan, NM 88316
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,240 sqft · built 1983 |
| Lot Size | 1.03 acres (45,041 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $62,500 (Aug 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $892 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 4-075-049-345-268 |
| Primary APN | 4-075-049-345-268 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,240 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,280 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1983 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1983 |
| Lot Area | 45,041 sqft (1.03 acres) |
| Account Number | 288675 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 126 HALL RD |
| City | CAPITAN |
| State | NM |
| Zip | 88316 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LONGVIEW SD. LOT 9 |
| Legal Subdivision | LONGVIEW SD |
| Legal Lot Number | 9 |
| Jurisdiction | LINCOLN NM |
| Township / Civil Division | CAPITAN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3273 |
| Census Tract | 960300 |
Source: Lincoln County records, as of August 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 117, CAPITAN, NM 88316-0117 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 29, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 29, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 28, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2025 / 14285 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Lincoln County assessment roll, as of November 17, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New Mexico |
| County | Lincoln County |
| Unified School District | Capitan Municipal Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $51,635 (-) Land $7,218 Building $44,417 | $154,905 (-) Land $21,654 Building $133,251 | |
| 2025 | $892.00 (+22.19%) | $51,635 (+6.09%) Land $7,218 Building $44,417 | $154,905 (+6.09%) Land $21,654 Building $133,251 |
| 2023 | $730.00 | $48,671 Land $6,804 Building $41,867 | $146,013 Land $20,412 Building $125,601 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 7, 2017
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Very High above 92% of the US · above 89% of New Mexico |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.9% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 14 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Choice Broadband Fixed Wireless | 400 / 80 |
| Windstream DSL | 200 / 20 |
May also be available: Straight Shot Wireless, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures