St. Tammany Parish property record for 126 Coffee St, Mandeville, LA 70448
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,570 sqft · built 1920 |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,400,000 (Mar 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $9,496 (2025) |
| APN | 114-030-4433 |
| Primary APN | 114-030-4433 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 3,570 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Storage Building | 2,556 sqft |
| Old Parcel Number | 114-030-4433 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 126 COFFEE ST |
| City | MANDEVILLE |
| State | LA |
| Zip | 70448-5720 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | MANDEVILLE MEAS 251 M/L X 95.0 M/L X 74 M/L X 177 M/L X 97.9 A PARCEL IN S .50 SQ27 |
| Legal Subdivision | CLAIBORNE ST (TAX DIST 14) |
| Jurisdiction | SAINT TAMMANY LA |
| Township / Civil Division | 10 |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2055 |
| Census Tract | 41302 |
Source: St. Tammany Parish records, as of February 5, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 3991 GULF SHORESBLVD N #903, 903 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 10, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 10, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2441547 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: St. Tammany Parish assessment roll, as of October 15, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Louisiana |
| County | St. Tammany Parish |
| Municipality | Mandeville City |
| Unified School District | St. Tammany Parish School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,496.00 (+6.64%) | $74,940 (-) Land $18,700 Building $56,240 | $749,403 (-) Land $187,000 Building $562,403 |
| 2024 | $8,905.00 (+31.32%) Homeowner's exemption | $74,940 (+35.08%) Land $18,700 Building $56,240 | $749,403 (+35.08%) Land $187,000 Building $562,403 |
| 2023 | $6,781.00 Homeowner's exemption | $55,479 (-) Land $13,000 Building $42,479 | $554,790 (-1.25%) Land $130,000 Building $424,790 |
| 2022 | $6,781.00 Homeowner's exemption | $55,479 Land $13,000 Building $42,479 | $561,790 Land $137,000 Building $424,790 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 495 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 583 units insured incl. 88 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 248 (2002–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 248 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2024 · Hurricane Francine |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 64% of the US · above 57% of Louisiana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MANDEVILLE WATER SUPPLY serves 13,000 people · EPA ID LA1103023 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jan 2025 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2024–2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 189 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Metronet Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures