Rice County property record for 12583 110th St, Dennison, MN 55018
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,220 sqft · built 1873 |
| Lot Size | 210 acres (9,176,350 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $11,264 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 08.13.1.50.001 |
| Primary APN | 08.13.1.50.001 |
|---|
| Building Area | 3,220 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1873 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1873 |
| Lot Area | 9,176,350 sqft (210 acres) |
| Driveway | Gravel Driveway |
| Utility Building | 3,220 sqft |
| Street Address | 12583 110TH ST |
|---|---|
| City | DENNISON |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 55018 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | NE4 & N2 SE4 EX PART NE4 COMG NE COR NE4 TH S0D21'20"W 650.48FT TO TPOB TH S0D21'20"W 1254.33FT TH N69D24'32"W 1326.75FT TO |
| Legal Range | 019 |
| Legal Township | 111 |
| Legal Section | 13 |
| Jurisdiction | RICE MN |
| Township / Civil Division | NORTHFIELD |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3022 |
| Census Tract | 70200 |
Source: Rice County records, as of June 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 23130 BLAINE AVE, HAMPTON, MN 55031-9722 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Rice County assessment roll, as of June 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Rice County |
| County Subdivision | Northfield Township |
| Unified School District | Northfield Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,264.00 (+24.74%) | $1,629,000 (+2.34%) Land $1,623,200 Building $5,800 | $1,629,000 (+2.34%) Land $1,623,200 Building $5,800 |
| 2025 | $1,591,700 (+10.55%) Land $1,586,100 Building $5,600 | $1,591,700 (+10.55%) Land $1,586,100 Building $5,600 | |
| 2024 | $9,030.00 (-0.35%) | $1,439,800 (-) Land $1,432,700 Building $7,100 | $1,439,800 (-) Land $1,432,700 Building $7,100 |
| 2023 | $9,062.00 | $1,439,800 Land $1,432,700 Building $7,100 | $1,439,800 Land $1,432,700 Building $7,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 14, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (1993–2012) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 5 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2012 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 92% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| GigFire Fixed Wireless | 150 / 130 |
| Midco Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 40 / 3 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures