Miller County property record for 1256 Miller County 57, Texarkana, AR 71854
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,966 sqft · built 2012 |
| Lot Size | 4.5 acres (196,020 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $219,000 (Jan 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $2,361 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 00492411 |
| Primary APN | 00492411 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,966 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,966 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 2012 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2012 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 196,020 sqft (4.5 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 462 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 302 sqft |
| Kennel | Kennel |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 1256 MILLER COUNTY 57 |
|---|---|
| City | TEXARKANA |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 71854-1053 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S 4.5AC OF N 7.5AC SW NW NW |
| Legal Range | 27W |
| Legal Township | 16S |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Legal Subdivision | 12-16S-27W |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER AR |
| Township / Civil Division | CLEVELAND |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1132 |
| Census Tract | 20901 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1256 MILLER COUNTY 57, TEXARKANA, AR 71854-1053 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 19, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 19, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2016497 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of October 6, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | Genoa Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,361.00 (+61.16%) | $60,200 (-) Land $9,000 Building $51,200 | $301,000 (-) Land $45,000 Building $256,000 |
| 2025 | $1,465.00 (+0.76%) Homeowner's exemption | $60,200 (+70.73%) Land $9,000 Building $51,200 | $301,000 (+70.73%) Land $45,000 Building $256,000 |
| 2023 | $1,454.00 Homeowner's exemption | $35,260 Land $4,230 Building $31,030 | $176,300 Land $21,150 Building $155,150 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 18, 2009 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 43 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 9 (5% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 43 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2015) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2015 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 53% of the US · above 67% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 12 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| SWAT Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Four States Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures