Ashtabula County property record for 1256 Impala St, Andover, OH 44003
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.14 acres (6,098 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $795 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-709-40-015-00 |
| Primary APN | 01-709-40-015-00 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 6,098 sqft (0.14 acres) |
|---|---|
| View / Lot | Waterfront |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 400 sqft |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Patio Area | 336 sqft |
| Sewer | Municipal |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1256 IMPALA ST |
|---|---|
| City | ANDOVER |
| State | OH |
| Zip | 44003 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | NO 9 LOT 1256HOLIDAY CAMPLANDS |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLIDAY CAMPLANDS |
| Legal Lot Number | 1256 |
| Jurisdiction | ASHTABULA OH |
| Township / Civil Division | ANDOVER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1019 |
| Census Tract | 1304 |
Source: Ashtabula County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 133 PARK PL, MC KEES ROCKS, PA 15136-1677 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Life Tenant |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 5, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000010678 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Ashtabula County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Ohio |
| County | Ashtabula County |
| County Subdivision | Andover Township |
| Unified School District | Pymatuning Valley Local School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795.00 (+38.02%) | $13,380 (-) Land $10,470 Building $2,910 | $38,200 (-) Land $29,900 Building $8,300 |
| 2023 | $576.00 (+16.84%) | $13,380 (+22.08%) Land $10,470 Building $2,910 | $38,200 (+22.04%) Land $29,900 Building $8,300 |
| 2022 | $493.00 | $10,960 Land $8,050 Building $2,910 | |
| 2020 | $31,300 Land $23,000 Building $8,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 28, 2019
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 85% of Ohio |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 169 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Cable | 1,000 / 20 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| altafiber Network Solutions Fixed Wireless | 25 / 5 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
| Brightspeed DSL | 10 / 1 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures