Wasatch County property record for 1253 N Maple Ln, Midway, UT 84049
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,088 sqft · built 1981 |
| Lot Size | 0.37 acres (16,138 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,433 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2022 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 00-0001-6746 |
| Primary APN | 00-0001-6746 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,088 sqft Total Area |
|---|---|
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1981 |
| Architectural Style | Cottage |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 16,138 sqft (0.37 acres) |
| Heating System | Electric |
|---|
| Street Address | 1253 N MAPLE LN |
|---|---|
| City | MIDWAY |
| State | UT |
| Zip | 84049 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 114 OAK HAVEN SUB NO. 1 |
| Legal Subdivision | OAK HAVEN SUB |
| Legal Lot Number | 114 |
| Jurisdiction | WASATCH UT |
| Township / Civil Division | HEBER CITY WEST |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1060 |
| Census Tract | 960402 |
Source: Wasatch County records, as of November 18, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 731 E CENTER ST, PROVO, UT 84606-4921 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 29, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 001426/955 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WASATCH UT |
| Recording Date | Oct 21, 2022 |
| Property Address | 1253 MAPLE LN, MIDWAY, UT 84049 |
| Document Number | 001426/955 |
| Book / Page | 1426 / 955 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 29, 2022 |
| Instrument | 526042 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 20, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 731 E CENTER ST, PROVO, UT 84606-4921 |
Source: Wasatch County assessment roll, as of November 18, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Utah |
| County | Wasatch County |
| Unified School District | Wasatch School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433.00 (+49.46%) | $375,360 (+53.33%) Land $70,000 Building $305,360 | $375,360 (+53.33%) Land $70,000 Building $305,360 |
| 2023 | $2,297.00 (-5.36%) | $244,800 (-) Land $70,000 Building $174,800 | $244,800 (-) Land $70,000 Building $174,800 |
| 2022 | $2,427.00 | $244,800 Land $70,000 Building $174,800 | $244,800 Land $70,000 Building $174,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 20, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 10 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 10 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2013–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2023 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Extreme above 96% of the US · above 93% of Utah |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 79 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Utah Broadband Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: CenturyLink, T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures