Erie County and Tonawanda Town property record for 125 Harding Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1948 |
| Square Footage | 1,344 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 6,148 sqft (0.141 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $136,000 (2012) |
| Tax Bill | $5,767.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 024-0270000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,344 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 672 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 672 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1948 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1948 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 6,148 sqft (0.141 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 106 ft x 58 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 260 sqft Garage |
| Porch | 1 Porch |
| Porch Area | 140 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 024-0270000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 125 HARDING AVE |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14217-1466 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 107 W DELAWARE AV 1443 34PT 35 58 X 106 |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 5 |
| Legal Lot Number | 24.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | TONAWANDA |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2006 |
| Census Tract | 8102 |
Source: Erie County and Tonawanda Town records · APN 024-0270000
Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 125 HARDING AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14217-1466 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 19, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 19, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 23, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 11233 / 6724 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Loan Modification |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Property Address | 125 HARDING AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14217-1466 |
| Document Number | 0139666906 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 05, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Dec 21, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 125 HARDING AVE KENMORE NY 142171466, KENMORE, NY 14217-1466 |
| Document Number | 0139666906 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 23, 2020 |
| Book Page | 013966/006906 |
| Name | MANUFACTURERS & TRADERS TR |
|---|---|
| Address | BUFFALO, NY 14203 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Erie County and Tonawanda Town records · Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Tonawanda Town |
| Unified School District | Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,767.00 (+137.33%) | $54,100 (-) Land $9,800 Building $44,300 | $257,600 (+9.52%) Land $46,663 Building $210,937 |
| 2024 | $2,430.00 (-45.82%) Homeowner's exemption | $54,100 (-) Land $9,800 Building $44,300 | $235,217 (+4.36%) Land $42,609 Building $192,608 |
| 2023 | $54,100 Land $9,800 Building $44,300 | $225,400 Land $40,830 Building $184,570 | |
| 2019 | $4,485.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures