Monroe County property record for 125 Fawn Cir, Gilbert, PA 18331
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 952 sqft · built 1976 |
| Lot Size | 1.31 acres (57,064 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $99,900 (Jan 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $705 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13.2.1.40-25 |
| Primary APN | 13.2.1.40-25 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 952 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 952 sqft |
| Basement Area | 720 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 720 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 1976 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1976 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 57,064 sqft (1.31 acres) |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Deck Area | 140 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 13622700983256 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 125 FAWN CIR |
| City | GILBERT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18331 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-2 |
| Legal Description | LOT 16 |
| Legal Subdivision | TALL PINE ACRES |
| Legal Block | 98 |
| Legal Lot Number | 16 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POLK |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3018 |
| Census Tract | 301304 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 125 FAWN CIR, GILBERT, PA 18331 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 19, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 19, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 27, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20161229 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2465 / 9209 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Feb 27, 2015 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000006308 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Polk Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $705.00 (+40.72%) | $109,090 (-) Land $36,110 Building $72,980 | |
| 2024 | $501.00 (+19.57%) | $109,090 (-) Land $36,110 Building $72,980 | |
| 2023 | $419.00 | $109,090 Land $36,110 Building $72,980 | |
| 2019 | $109,090 Land $36,110 Building $72,980 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 27 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures