Monroe County property record for 1249 Rte 209, Gilbert, PA 18331
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,400 sqft · built 1929 |
| Lot Size | 1.1 acres (47,916 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $750,000 (May 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $2,933 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2022 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02.9.1.65-2 |
| Primary APN | 02.9.1.65-2 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,400 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,120 sqft |
| Flooring | Concrete/Cement |
| Year Built | Built 1929 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1929 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 47,916 sqft (1.1 acres) |
| Garage Area | 360 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Total Buildings | 3 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 02623800815514 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1249 ROUTE 209 |
| City | GILBERT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18331-7749 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | GC |
| Legal Subdivision | KROME CHEVROLET |
| Legal Block | 81 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CHESTNUTHILL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1008 |
| Census Tract | 301202 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 282 SUNSET DR, ALLENTOWN, PA 18104-8224 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 5, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 5, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 19, 1993 |
| Deed Document Number | 202214417 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2608 / 4005 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 27, 2022 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000016279 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | May 20, 2022 |
| Property Address | 1249 ROUTE 209, GILBERT, PA 18331-7749 |
| Document Number | 0000016279 |
| Book / Page | 2609 / 6555 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 27, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202216279 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 9, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 282 SUNSET DR, ALLENTOWN, PA 18104-8224 |
| Document Number | 0000016280 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 20, 2022 |
| Book Page | 2609/6563 |
| Instrument | 202216280 |
| Name | PS BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | WYALUSING, PA 18853 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Chestnuthill Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,933.00 (+22.62%) | $360,440 (-) Land $110,000 Building $250,440 | |
| 2024 | $2,392.00 (+12.72%) | $360,440 (-) Land $110,000 Building $250,440 | |
| 2023 | $2,122.00 | $360,440 Land $110,000 Building $250,440 | |
| 2019 | $360,440 Land $110,000 Building $250,440 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 18 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 18 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 10 (1979–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 10 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2021 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 52 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures