Centre County property record for 124 Williams Rd, Centre Hall, PA 16828
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,434 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 0.29 acres (12,632 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $172,000 (Dec 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $3,842 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2013 Second Mortgage Sep 2023 Sale + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-003-,040-,0124W |
| Primary APN | 20-003-,040-,0124W |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,434 sqft Living Area |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 12,632 sqft (0.29 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 124 WILLIAMS RD |
|---|---|
| City | CENTRE HALL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16828 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Subdivision | PENNS MANOR CONDOMINIUM |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POTTER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3012 |
| Census Tract | 10902 |
Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 124 WILLIAMS STREET EXT, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-8521 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 7, 2013 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Stand-Alone Second Mortgage NORTHWEST SAVINGS BANK |
| Sep 14, 2023 | Deed, Transfer |
| Dec 5, 2013 | Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 5, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 5, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 13, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2137 / 579 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Property Address | 124 WILLIAMS RD, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Title Company | ACCURATE TITLE GROUP |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 02126/0668 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 7, 2013 |
| Book Page | 2126/0668 |
| Name | NORTHWEST SAVINGS BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | WARREN, PA 16365 |
| Type | Stand-Alone Second Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 83 Months |
| Due | May 8, 2020 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Recording Date | Sep 14, 2023 |
| Property Address | 124 WILLIAMS RD, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828 |
| Document Number | 0002311/69 |
| Book / Page | 2311 / 69 |
| Map Reference | MB 68 PG 158 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 21, 2023 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,630.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 124 WIWAM, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Recording Date | Dec 5, 2013 |
| Property Address | 124 WILLIAMS RD, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828 |
| Document Number | 02137/0579 |
| Book / Page | 2137 / 0579 |
| Map Reference | MB68 PG158 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 8, 2013 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,720.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 124 WILLIAMS STREET EXT, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-8521 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Potter Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,842.00 (+2.89%) | $61,220 (-) Land $9,555 Building $51,665 | |
| 2025 | $122,440 (-) Land $19,110 Building $103,330 | ||
| 2024 | $3,734.00 | $61,220 Land $9,555 Building $51,665 | |
| 1994 | $122,440 Land $19,110 Building $103,330 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 237 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Centre WISP Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures