Pike County property record for 124 Dingman Ct, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
| Property Type | Hotel |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 5,772 sqft · built 1988 |
| Lot Size | 2.36 acres (103,237 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $375,000 (Mar 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $8,238 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2020 Sale Feb 2017 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 136.00-02-46.013 |
| Primary APN | 136.00-02-46.013 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 5,772 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,168 sqft |
| Basement Area | 2,604 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1988 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2005 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 103,237 sqft |
| View / Lot | Private Road |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 420 sqft |
| Deck Area | 80 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 104964 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 124 DINGMAN CT |
| City | DINGMANS FERRY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18328-9122 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Hotel |
| Legal Description | LOT 26A (WAS LOTS 26 & 27) RESTAURANT/BAR |
| Legal Subdivision | DINGMAN PLAZA SUB |
| Legal Lot Number | 26,27 |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | DELAWARE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1014 |
| Census Tract | 950702 |
Source: Pike County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 124 DINGMAN CT, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-9122 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 5, 2020 | Deed, Transfer |
| Feb 13, 2017 | Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 5, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 5, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 13, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20201989 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2600 / 2067 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Mar 5, 2020 |
| Property Address | 124 DINGMAN CT, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-9122 |
| Document Number | 02600/2067 |
| Book / Page | 2600 / 2067 |
| Instrument | 202000001989 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 18, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $7,500.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Feb 13, 2017 |
| Property Address | 124 DINGMAN CT, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-9122 |
| Document Number | 02517/0104 |
| Book / Page | 2517 / 0104 |
| Map Reference | MB10 PG154 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 6, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201700001360 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 18, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,000.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 820 CHURCH ST # 822, 820, HONESDALE, PA 18431-1825 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 129, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-0129 |
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Delaware Township |
| Unified School District | Delaware Valley School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $51,320 (-) Land $8,130 Building $43,190 | $205,249 (-) Land $32,500 Building $172,749 | |
| 2025 | $8,238.00 (+5.44%) | ||
| 2024 | $7,813.00 | $51,320 Land $8,130 Building $43,190 | |
| 1996 | $205,249 Land $32,500 Building $172,749 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2011 · Hurricane Irene |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 42% of the US · above 94% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 45 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures