Kendall County property record for 123 Poste Robles, Boerne, TX 78006 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
| Square Footage | 4,714 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 46,576 sqft (1.06 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 825 sqft |
| Pool | 800 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $8,406.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | R152322 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Building Area | 4,714 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| Gross Area | 5,907 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 4,010 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 704 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2015 |
| Lot Area | 46,576 sqft (1.06 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 825 sqft Garage |
| Pool Area | 800 sqft Pool |
|---|---|
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 1,948 sqft Porch |
| Tennis Court | Tennis Court |
| Street Address | 123 POSTE ROBLES |
|---|---|
| City | BOERNE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78006-5673 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | THE QUARRY AT CHAMPEE SPRINGS BLK 1 LOT PT 2, 1.0 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | THE QUARRY AT CHAMPEE SPRINGS |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Minor Civil Division | BOERNE |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1019 |
| Census Tract | 970302 |
Source: Kendall County records · APN R152322
Assessment roll updated May 26, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 123 POSTE ROBLES, BOERNE, TX 78006-5673 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Kendall County records · Assessment roll updated May 26, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Comfort Independent School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,406.00 (+15.47%) Homeowner's exemption | $738,692 (+1%) | $1,210,560 (-) Land $24,720 Building $1,185,840 |
| 2024 | $671,538 (+1%) | $1,210,560 (-) Land $24,720 Building $1,185,840 | |
| 2023 | $7,280.00 (-10.02%) Homeowner's exemption | $610,489 | $1,210,560 Land $24,720 Building $1,185,840 |
| 2022 | $8,091.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures