Chenango County and Bainbridge Town property record for 123 Benedict Ln, Bainbridge, NY 13733
| Property Type | Seasonal / Vacation Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 sqft · built 1987 |
| Lot Size | 13.5 acres (589,367 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $5,214 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 082289 242.-1-16.221 |
| Primary APN | 082289 242.-1-16.221 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,008 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,008 sqft |
| Basement Area | 504 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 504 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1987 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1987 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 589,367 sqft (13.5 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,296 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 720 sqft |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 123 BENEDICT LN |
|---|---|
| City | BAINBRIDGE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13733-4105 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 03 - MULTI |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 16.221 |
| Jurisdiction | CHENANGO NY |
| Township / Civil Division | BAINBRIDGE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2020 |
| Census Tract | 970801 |
Source: Chenango County and Bainbridge Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 123 BENEDICT LN, BAINBRIDGE, NY 13733-4105 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Chenango County and Bainbridge Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Chenango County |
| County Subdivision | Bainbridge Town |
| Unified School District | Bainbridge-Guilford Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,214.00 (+0.87%) | ||
| 2025 | $5,169.00 | $130,500 (-) Land $34,900 Building $95,600 | $191,912 (+17.65%) Land $51,324 Building $140,588 |
| 2023 | $130,500 Land $34,900 Building $95,600 | $163,125 Land $43,625 Building $119,500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 26, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 16 (2006–2014) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 12 of 16 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2014 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures